Home
  Introduction
  Committees
  Invited Plenary Lectures
  Invited Sessions
  Secretariat
  Location
  Technical Program
      Search
      All Sessions and Papers
  Social Program
  Supporting Organizations
  Photo Gallery NEW!
  E-book NEW!
  DOWNLOAD BROCHURE

Number of visits: 74892


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27TH
17:00 - 19:00
Pre Registration
TuM
Room: Hall
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28TH
08:00 - 12:00
Registration
WeM
Room: Hall
08:30 - 08:45
Welcome Address
WeMR
Room: Auditorium
08:45 - 10:30
Plenary Lectures I
WeMP
Room: Auditorium
Jeom Paik
Manuel Moreu
Francesco Salvatore
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 13:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Propulsion and Cavitation I
Invited Session organized by Francesco Salvatore and José Falcão de Campos
WeM1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - Marine/Offshore Renewable Energy I
Invited Session organized by Trond Kvamsdal, Julio García-Espinosa, Borja Serván Camas and António Sarmento
WeM2O
Room: 0.2-2
Structural Problems WeM3
Room: 0.2-3
13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break
14:15 - 16:15
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Propulsion and Cavitation II
Invited Session organized by Francesco Salvatore and José Falcão de Campos
WeA1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - Marine/Offshore Renewable Energy II
Invited Session organized by Trond Kvamsdal, Julio García-Espinosa, Borja Serván Camas and António Sarmento
WeA2O
Room: 0.2-2
IS - Fluid-Structure Interaction I
Invited Session organized by Yuri Bazilevs and Tayfun E. Tezduyar
WeA3O
Room: 0.2-3
16:15 - 16:45
Coffee Break
16:45 - 18:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Propulsion and Cavitation III
Invited Session organized by Francesco Salvatore and José Falcão de Campos
WeE1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS -Isogeometric Methods for Marine Engineering I
Invited Session organized by Trond Kvamsdal and Kjell Magne Mathisen
WeE2O
Room: 0.2-2
IS - Fluid-Structure Interaction II
Invited Session organized by Yuri Bazilevs and Tayfun E. Tezduyar
WeE3O
Room: 0.2-3
19:30 - 20:30
Welcome Reception
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 29TH
08:45 - 10:30
Plenary Lecture II
ThMP
Room: Auditorium
Bas Buchner
Pål Bergan
Yuri Bazilevs
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 13:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Maneuvering and Seakeeping I
Invited Session organized by Serge Toxopeus, Andres Cura Hochbaum, Chi Yang and Rainald Lohner
ThM1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - CFD for Offshore Applications I
Invited Session organized by Guilherme Vaz and Fahd Fathi
ThM2O
Room: 0.2-2
Ship Systems I ThM3
Room: 0.2-3
13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break
14:15 - 16:15
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Maneuvering and Seakeeping II
Invited Session organized by Serge Toxopeus, Andres Cura Hochbaum, Chi Yang and Rainald Lohner
ThA1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - CFD for Offshore Applications II
Invited Session organized by Guilherme Vaz and Fahd Fathi
ThA2O
Room: 0.2-2
Ship Systems II ThA3
Room: 0.2-3
16:15 - 16:45
Coffee Break
16:45 - 18:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Maneuvering and Seakeeping III
Invited Session organized by Serge Toxopeus, Andres Cura Hochbaum, Chi Yang and Rainald Lohner
ThE1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - Isogeometric Methods for Marine Engineering II
Invited Session organized by Trond Kvamsdal and Kjell Magne Mathisen
ThE2O
Room: 0.2-2
20:00 - 23:00
Conference Banquet Dinner
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH
09:15 - 10:30
Plenary Lectures III
FrMP
Room: Auditorium
Lars Larsson
Ramiro Neves
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 13:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Ship Hydrodynamics I
Invited Session organized by Michel Visonneau and Martin Hoekstra
FrM1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - Coastal Ocean Modelling I
Invited Session organized by Aires dos Santos and Juha Videman
FrM2O
Room: 0.2-2
13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break
14:15 - 16:15
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
IS - Ship Hydrodynamics II
Invited Session organized by Michel Visonneau and Martin Hoekstra
FrA1O
Room: 0.2-1
IS - Coastal Ocean Modelling II
Invited Session organized by Aires dos Santos and Juha Videman
FrA2O
Room: 0.2-2
16:15 - 16:30
Closure


International Center for Numerical Methods in Engineering. Barcelona, Spain.
marine@cimne.upc.edu / Telf. + 34 - 93 405 46 96 / 97 -- Fax. + 34 - 93 205 83 47
Copyright © 2010 CIMNE, All Rights Reserved.