Technical Programme
|
| Tuesday, June 11 |
|
| Wednesday, June 12 |
|
|
WeM03P Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Anna Pandolfi |
|
IS - Regularized failure models I - Integral nonlocal approaches Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | WeM04I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Milan Jirásek |
IS - Ductile fracture I Invited Session organized by Pierre-Olivier Bouchard, Jose Cesar de Sa and Ron Peerlings | WeM04I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Pierre-Olivier Bouchard |
IS - Quasi-brittle cracking, coupled processes and hydraulic fractures I Invited Session organized by Gilles Pijaudier-Cabot and Ignacio Carol | WeM04I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Ignacio Carol |
IS - Theory of fracture, crack propagation criteria and crack tracking algorithms I Invited Session organized by Anna Pandolfi and Michael Ortiz | WeM04I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Anna Pandolfi |
IS - Sandia Fracture Challenge (SFC) Special Session Invited Session organized by Brad Boyce and Krishanswamy Ravi-Chandar | WeM04I05 Room: Kasan Chair: Brad Boyce Co-Chair: Krishanswamy Ravi-Chandar |
Microstructural aspects of fracture I | WeM04O06 Room: Bath Chair: Stefanie Reese |
|
|
IS - Regularized failure models II - Phase-field models – numerics Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | WeA06I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Nicolas Moës |
IS - Ductile fracture II Invited Session organized by Pierre-Olivier Bouchard, Jose Cesar de Sa and Ron Peerlings | WeA06I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Ron Peerlings |
IS - Quasi-brittle cracking, coupled processes and hydraulic fractures II Invited Session organized by Gilles Pijaudier-Cabot and Ignacio Carol | WeA06I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Ignacio Carol |
IS - Theory of fracture, crack propagation criteria and crack tracking algorithms II Invited Session organized by Anna Pandolfi and Michael Ortiz | WeA06I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Anna Pandolfi |
IS - Fracture benchmark Invited Session organized by Martin Poncelet and Julien Réthoré | WeA06I05 Room: Kasan Chair: Martin Poncelet Co-Chair: Julien Réthoré |
Microstructural aspects of fracture II | WeA06O06 Room: Bath Chair: Elio Sacco |
|
|
IS - Regularized failure models III - Phase-field models – shells and anisotropy Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | WeE08I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Blaise Bourdin |
IS - Ductile fracture III Invited Session organized by Pierre-Olivier Bouchard, Jose Cesar de Sa and Ron Peerlings | WeE08I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Jose Cesar de Sa |
IS - Quasi-brittle cracking, coupled processes and hydraulic fractures III Invited Session organized by Gilles Pijaudier-Cabot and Ignacio Carol | WeE08I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Ignacio Carol |
IS - Theory of fracture, crack propagation criteria and crack tracking algorithms III Invited Session organized by Anna Pandolfi and Michael Ortiz | WeE08I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Anna Pandolfi |
IS - Fracture of biological tissues: observations, mechanisms and concepts Invited Session organized by T.Christian Gasser and Hanna Isaksson | WeE08I05 Room: Kasan Chair: T.Christian Gasser Co-Chair: Hanna Isaksson |
Dialogue between modeling and experiments | WeE08O06 Room: Bath Chair: Martin Bäker |
|
| Thursday, June 13 |
ThM01P Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Milan Jirásek |
ThM02P Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Nicolas Moës |
|
|
IS - Regularized failure models IV - Phase-field approach as a tool Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | ThM04I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Corrado Maurini |
IS - Ductile fracture IV Invited Session organized by Pierre-Olivier Bouchard, Jose Cesar de Sa and Pierre-Olivier Bouchard | ThM04I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Ron Peerlings Co-Chair: Pierre-Olivier Bouchard |
IS - Discrete models for material failure Invited Session organized by Ferenc Kun and Falk Wittel | ThM04I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Ferenc Kun Co-Chair: Falk Wittel |
IS - Dynamic fracture, fragmentation and impact I Invited Session organized by Josko Ozbolt | ThM04I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Serena Gambarelli |
IS - Cyclic damage processes in high-performance concrete in experimental-virtual-lab (DFG Priority Program 2020) I Invited Session organized by Stefan Loehnert, Michael Kaliske and Steffen Anders | ThM04I05 Room: Kasan Chair: Michael Kaliske Co-Chair: Stefan Loehnert |
IS - Statistical aspects of fracture Invited Session organized by Laurent Ponson and Daniel Bonamy | ThM04I06 Room: Bath Chair: Laurent Ponson Co-Chair: Daniel Bonamy |
|
|
IS - Regularized failure models V - Heterogeneous materials Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | ThA06I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Oscar Lopez-Pamies |
IS - Multi-scale analysis I Invited Session organized by Marc Geers, Xavier Oliver, Stefan Loehnert and Alfredo Huespe | ThA06I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Stefan Loehnert Co-Chair: Xavier Oliver |
IS - Fracture and damage of composites and laminates I - Delamination issues Invited Session organized by Stephen Hallett, Joris Remmers and Olivier Allix | ThA06I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Joris Remmers |
IS - Dynamic fracture, fragmentation and impact II Invited Session organized by Josko Ozbolt | ThA06I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Serena Gambarelli |
IS - Cyclic damage processes in high-performance concrete in experimental-virtual-lab (DFG Priority Program 2020) II Invited Session organized by Stefan Loehnert, Michael Kaliske and Steffen Anders | ThA06I05 Room: Kasan Chair: Stefan Loehnert Co-Chair: Michael Kaliske |
IS - Enriched finite-element formulations for fracture I Invited Session organized by Jorge Alfaiate and Bert Sluys | ThA06I06 Room: Bath Chair: Jorge Alfaiate |
|
|
IS - Regularized failure models VI - Thick level set approach Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | ThE08I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Milan Jirásek |
IS - Multi-scale analysis II Invited Session organized by Marc Geers, Xavier Oliver, Stefan Loehnert and Alfredo Huespe | ThE08I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Xavier Oliver Co-Chair: Stefan Loehnert |
IS - Fracture and damage of composites and laminates II - Manufacturing and multiphysic issues Invited Session organized by Stephen Hallett, Joris Remmers and Olivier Allix | ThE08I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Olivier Allix |
IS - Quasi-brittle cracking, coupled processes and hydraulic fractures IV Invited Session organized by Gilles Pijaudier-Cabot and Ignacio Carol | ThE08I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Vladislav Mantic |
IS - Enriched finite-element formulations for fracture II Invited Session organized by Jorge Alfaiate and Bert Sluys | ThE08I05 Room: Kasan Chair: Bert Sluys |
Fatigue I | ThE08O06 Room: Bath Chair: Marreddy Ambati |
|
| Friday, June 14 |
FrM01P Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Olivier Allix |
FrM02P Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Laura De Lorenzis |
|
|
|
IS - Regularized failure models VII - Gradient and micromorphic approaches Invited Session organized by Milan Jirásek, Nicolas Moës and Corrado Maurini | FrM05I01 Room: Maschinenhalle Chair: Nicolas Moës |
IS - Multi-scale analysis III Invited Session organized by Marc Geers, Xavier Oliver, Stefan Loehnert and Alfredo Huespe | FrM05I02 Room: Nîmes 1 Chair: Stefan Loehnert |
IS - Fracture and damage of composites and laminates III - Damage and Failure of composites Invited Session organized by Stephen Hallett, Joris Remmers and Olivier Allix | FrM05I03 Room: Nîmes 2 Chair: Stephen Hallett |
IS - Dynamic fracture, fragmentation and impact III Invited Session organized by Josko Ozbolt | FrM05I04 Room: Omaha Chair: Dominique Leguillon |
Fatigue II | FrM05O05 Room: Bath Chair: Pietro Carrara |
|