Home
  Presentation
  Organizers and Committees
      Conference Organizers
      Organizing Committees
      Scientific Committee
      Local Steering Committee
      Support
  Keynote Lectures
  Important Dates
  Tentative Schedule
  Registration Fees
  Registration and Submissions
  Proceedings NEW!
  Technical Program
  Location and Accommodation
  Social Program
  Secretariat
  Download Leaflet
  Gallery NEW!
REGISTER / LOGIN
Number of visits: 43530


SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Chairman: Laurie Boswell, City University, London, United Kingdom

Vice Chairman: J. A. Lozano-Galant, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha

Members:

  • Aad van der Horst, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Agusti Perez-Foguet, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Alfredo Soeiro, Universidade do Porto Portugal
  • Anca Gabriela Popa, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Romania
  • Arndt Goldack, TU Berlin Germany
  • Ayşe Pekrioğlu Balkis, Cyprus International University Cyprus
  • Begoña Guirao, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid Spain
  • Bruno Briseghella, Fuzhou University P.R. China
  • Cao Hung PHAM, The University of Sydney Australia
  • Diego Lo Presti, University of Pisa Italy
  • Dimitris Pitiliakis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Greece
  • Doina Verdes, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Romania
  • Egla Luca, POLIS University Albania
  • Farook Hamzeh, American University of Beirut Lebanon
  • Giang D. Nguyen, The University of Adelaide Australia
  • Guido Morgenthal, Bauhaus University Germany
  • HE Jun, Changsha University of Science & Technology P.R. China
  • Hoang-Hung Tran-Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam
  • Huanjun JIANG, Tongji University, P.R. China
  • Ignacio Payá, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Ivica Završki, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • J.G. Teng, Hong Kong Polytechnic University P.R. China
  • Jaroslaw Górecki, UTP, University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Jean Berlamont, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Jorge Matos, Instituto Superior Técnico de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Jorge Torrico, Ineco, Spain
  • Juan José Jorquera, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain
  • Juha Paavola, Aalto University of Technology, Finland
  • Kaan Yetilmezsoy, Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
  • Leonardo Nanía, Universidad de Granada, Spain
  • Liang-Jenq Leu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Linas Juknevičius, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Luis Pallarés Rubio, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
  • M. Dolores G. Pulido, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid - CSIC, Spain
  • Makhaly Ba, University of Thies, Senegal
  • Manuel F. Herrador, Universidade da Coruña, Spain
  • Maria E. Garlock, Princeton University, United States
  • Maria Nogal, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
  • Mark Richardson, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Marti Sanchez-Juny, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Masaho Yoshida, National Institute of Technology, Fukui College, Japan
  • Matías A. Valenzuela, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso, Chile
  • Michel Ghosn, The City College of New York, USA
  • Mohamed ElGawady, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
  • Mourad M. Bakhoum, Cairo University, Egypt
  • Nikolaj Rangelov, UACEG Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Oliver Fischer, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Piotr Berkowski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Raju Sarkar, The Royal University of Bhutan, Bhutan
  • Ravindra Gettu, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, India
  • Rolando Chacon, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Roode Liias, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Rosa Estela-Carbonell, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • S. Feyza Çinicioğlu, Istanbul University, Turkey
  • Salvador Ivorra, Universidad de Alicante, Spain
  • Sandra Caeiro, Universidade Aberta and Center for Environmental and Sustainability Research from Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Sanket Nayak, Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad
  • Sergio H. P. Cavalaro, Loughborough University, England
  • Sophie-Caroline Huisman, Ecole Spéciale des Travaux Publics, du Bâtiment et de l’Industrie, France
  • Spiridione Buhagiar, University of Malta, Malta
  • Stefanos E. Dritsos, University of Patras, Greece
  • Steinar Nordal, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • SUN Limin, Tongji University, P.R. China
  • Talal Al Shihabi, Damascus University, Syria
  • The Truyen Tran, University of Transport and Communications, Viet Nam
  • Thibaut Skrzypek, École des Ponts ParisTech, France
  • Vicente Romero de Avila Serrano, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Vladimir N. Alekhin, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • XU Dong, Tongji University, P.R. China
  • Ye XIA, Tongji University, P.R. China
  • YUAN Aimin, Hohai University, P.R. China
  • ZHENG Haibin, Wuhan Railway Bridge Vocational College, P.R. China


ORGANIZERS

Email: euceet2018@cimne.upc.edu
Tel: + 34 93 405 46 94
Fax: + 34 93 205 83 47

SUPPORTERS

Copyright © 2018 CIMNE, All Rights Reserved.