Introduction
  Committees
  Invited Speakers
  Technical Program
      Search
      All Sessions and Papers
      Pdf Version
  Proceedings
  Submission of Contributions
  Topics
  Instructions for Authors
  Registration
  Important Dates
  Secretariat
  Location
  Accommodation
  Feenberg Medal 2007
  Kuemmel Award 2007
  Photos
  Talks

Number of visits: 169707

 





SUNDAY, JULY 15TH
18:00 - 20:00
Welcome & Registration
MONDAY, JULY 16TH
09:00 - 09:25
Opening Ceremony
MoMP
Room: Master room
Chair: to be confirmed
09:25 - 15:25
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Cold Bose and Fermi Gases MoM1
Room: Master room
Chair: Stefano Giorgini
10:40 - 11:10
Coffee break
13:15 - 15:00
Lunch
15:25 - 18:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Strongly Correlated Electrons MoA1
Room: Master room
Chair: Mikko Saarela
16:15 - 16:45
Coffee-break
TUESDAY, JULY 17TH
09:00 - 13:15
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Nuclear and Subnuclear Physics TuM1
Room: Master room
Chair: Artur Polls
10:40 - 11:10
Coffee break
13:15 - 15:00
Lunch
15:00 - 18:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Atoms and Molecules TuA1
Room: Master room
Chair: Manuel Barranco
Computational Quantum Many-Body(I) TuA2
Room: Master room
Chair: Gordon Baym
15:50 - 16:20
Coffee break
WEDNESDAY, JULY 18TH
09:00 - 10:40
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Computational Quantum Many-Body (II) WeM1
Room: Master room
Chair: Gordon Baym
Feenberg & Kuemmel Session (Scientific Talks) WeM2
Room: Master room
Chair: Jesús Navarro
10:40 - 11:10
Coffee break
13:15 - 15:00
Lunch
15:50 - 19:50
Feenberg & Kuemmel Session (Laudatio+Awards)
WeAP
Room: Auditorium
Chair: Jesús Navarro
20:30 - 23:00
Banquet
THURSDAY, JULY 19TH
09:00 - 13:15
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Phase Transitions ThM1
Room: Master room
Chair: Luciano Reatto
10:40 - 11:10
Coffee break
13:15 - 15:00
Lunch
15:00 - 17:35
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Quantum Computation ThA1
Room: Master room
Chair: Gerardo Ortiz
Poster Session ThA2
Room: Master room
Chair: to be confirmed
15:50 - 16:20
Coffee break
FRIDAY, JULY 20TH
09:00 - 13:15
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Quantum Liquids and Solids FrM1
Room: Master room
Chair: Henry Glyde
10:40 - 11:10
Coffee break
13:15 - 15:00
Lunch
15:00 - 18:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
New Frontiers FrA1
Room: Master room
Chair: Charles Campbell
15:50 - 16:20
Coffee break
18:00 - 18:25
Closing Session


 

International Centre for Numerical Methods in Engineering. Barcelona, Spain.
rpmbt14@cimne.upc.es / Telf. + 34 - 93 405 46 96 / 97 -- Fax. + 34 - 93 205 83 47
Copyright © 2006 CIMNE, All Rights Reserved.