Home
  Presentation
  Organizers and Committees
      Conference Organizers
      Steering Committee
      Scientific Committe
  Technical Programme
  Registration
  Registration Fees
  Plenary Lecturers
  Invited Sessions
  Social Programme
  Instructions for Authors
  Important Dates
  Accommodation
  Conference Venue
  Location & how to get to
  Supporting Organizations
  Secretariat


Number of visits: 173649


Scientific Committee

  • Ferdinando Auricchio, Italy
  • Chandrajit Bajaj, United States
  • Yuri Bazilevs, United States
  • Gernot Beer, Austria
  • David Benson, United States
  • Michel Bercovier, Israel
  • Manfred Bischoff, Germany
  • Kai-Uwe Bletzinger, Germany
  • Michael J. Borden, United States
  • Annalisa Buffa, Switzerland
  • Francesco Calabró, Italy
  • Victor Calo, United States
  • Fehmi Cirak, United Kingdom
  • Elaine Cohen, United States
  • Lourenco Da Veiga Beirão, Italy
  • Rene de Borst, United Kingdom
  • Laura de Lorenzis, Germany
  • Luca Dedé, Italy
  • Tor Dokken, Norway
  • Gershon Elber, Israel
  • Stefanie Elgeti, Germany
  • Thomas Elguedj, France
  • John Evans, United States
  • John T. Foster, United States
  • Carlotta Giannelli, Italy
  • Hector Gomez, USA
  • Thomas J.R. Hughes, United States
  • Ming-Chen Hsu, United States
  • Bert Jüttler Austria
  • David Kamensky, United States
  • Markus Kästner, Germany
  • Josef Kiendl, Norway
  • Stefan Kollmannsberger, Germany
  • Artem Korobenko, Canada
  • Trond Kvamsdal, Norway
  • Ulrich Langer, Austria
  • Mats Larson, Sweden
  • Xin Li, China
  • Carlo Lovadina, Italy
  • Tom Lyche, Norway
  • Carla Manni, Italy
  • Benjamin Marussig, Austria
  • Kjell Mathisen, Norway
  • Simone Morganti, Italy
  • Bernard Mourrain, France
  • Marian Neamtu, United States
  • Luca Pavarino, Italy
  • Jorg Peters, United States
  • Xiaoping Qian, United States
  • Timon Rabczuk, Germany
  • Alessandro Reali, Italy
  • Richard Riesenfeld, Norway
  • Ernst Rank, Germany
  • Martin Ruess, United Kingdom
  • Roger Sauer, Germany
  • Giancarlo Sangalli, Italy
  • Dominik Schillinger, United States
  • Michael Scott, United States
  • Thomas Sederberg, United States
  • Bernd Simeon, Germany
  • Hendrik Speleers, Italy
  • Thomas Takacs, Austria
  • Kenji Takizawa, Japan
  • Robert L. Taylor, United States
  • Ilker Temizer, Turkey
  • Tayfun Tezduyar, United States
  • Harald van Brummelen,The Netherlands
  • Clemens Verhoosel, The Netherlands
  • Barbara Wohlmuth, Germany
  • Peter Wriggers, Germany
  • Roland Wüchner, Germany
  • Sung-Kie Youn, South Korea
  • Yue Yu, France
  • Yongjie Jessica Zhang, United States
  • Walter Zulehner, Austria

International Centre for Numerical Methods in Engineering Barcelona, Spain
IGA@cimne.upc.edu / Telf. + 34 - 93 405 46 96 - Fax. + 34 - 93 205 83 47
Copyright © 2018 CIMNE, All Rights Reserved.