Home
  About ADMOS
  Committees
  Supporting Organizations
  Plenary Lecturers
  Invited Sessions
  Submission of
Contributions

  Registration
  Registration Fees
  Instructions for Authors
  Important Dates
  Secretariat
  Location
  Pre-conference
short course

  Accommodation
  Technical Programme
      Search
      All Sessions and Papers
  Practical Information
  ADMOS e-bookNew!

Number of visits: 60570


MONDAY, JUNE 8
11:30 - 13:00
Registration
13:00 - 13:30
Welcome Introduction
MoAP
Room: Amphi A
13:30 - 14:30
Plenary
MoAP
Room: Amphi A
Oubay Hassan
14:40 - 16:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Mesh & Adaptivity I
Invited Session organized by Thierry Coupez and Simona Perotto
MoA01
Room: Amphi A
Control & Adaptation for Dynamics Problems I
Invited Session organized by Bing Tie
MoA02
Room: Amphi B9
Enabling Techniques for Error Estimation and Adaptation on High Performance Machines I
Invited Session organized by Christian Rey and Alvaro Coutinho
MoA03
Room: Amphi B8
16:00 - 16:30
Break
16:30 - 18:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Mesh & Adaptivity II
Invited Session organized by Thierry Coupez
MoE01
Room: Amphi A
Quality of Model Order Reduction I
Invited Session organized by Elias Cueto Prendes and Jose Paulo Moitinho de Almeida
MoE02
Room: Amphi B9
Control & Adaptation for Stochastic Problems I
Invited Session organized by Regis Cottereau and Marie Billaud-Friess
MoE03
Room: Amphi B8
19:00 - 20:00
Cocktail
TUESDAY, JUNE 9
08:30 - 09:30
Plenary
TuMP
Room: Amphi A
W.A. Curtin
09:30 - 10:00
Break
10:00 - 12:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Mesh & Adaptivity III
Invited Session organized by Thierry Coupez
TuM01
Room: Amphi A
Quality of Model Order Reduction II
Invited Session organized by Elias Cueto Prendes
TuM02
Room: Amphi B9
Control & Adaptation for Stochastic Problems II
Invited Session organized by Regis Cottereau
TuM03
Room: Amphi B8
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
13:30 - 14:30
Round Table Discussion
TuAP
Room: Amphi A
14:40 - 16:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Mesh & Adaptivity IV
Invited Session organized by Thierry Coupez
TuA01
Room: Amphi A
Control & Adaptation for Dynamics Problems II
Invited Session organized by Bing Tie
TuA02
Room: Amphi B9
Enabling Techniques for Error Estimation and Adaptation on High Performance Machines II
Invited Session organized by Christian Rey
TuA03
Room: Amphi B8
16:00 - 16:30
Break
16:30 - 18:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Mesh & Adaptivity V
Invited Session organized by Thierry Coupez
TuE01
Room: Amphi A
Validation & Data Assimilation I
Invited Session organized by Serge Prudhomme
TuE02
Room: Amphi B9
Applications I TuE03
Room: Amphi B8
19:00 - 22:00
Banquet
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 10
08:30 - 09:30
Plenary
WeMP
Room: Amphi A
Simona Perotto
09:30 - 10:00
Break
10:00 - 12:00
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Validation & Data Assimilation II
Invited Session organized by Serge Prudhomme
WeM01
Room: Amphi B8
Guaranteed Bounds
Invited Session organized by to be confirmed
WeM02
Room: Amphi A
Applications II WeM03
Room: Amphi B8
12:00 - 13:30
Closure & farewell cocktail


International Centre for Numerical Methods in Engineering. Barcelona, Spain.
admos@cimne.upc.edu / Telf. + 34 - 93 405 46 94 - Fax. + 34 - 93 205 83 47
Copyright © 2013 CIMNE, All Rights Reserved.